On Our Way Travel Walla Walla
Walla Walla
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Walla Walla

Aug 29 - Aug 30 ·
2 guests

Walla Walla 4 Star Hotels

Walla Walla
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 35 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. The Barn B&B Walla Walla

2. The Inn At Abeja

3. Courtyard By Marriott Walla Walla

4. The Lodge At Columbia Point

4 Star Hotels in Downtown Walla Walla

5. Cameo Heights Mansion And The Vine Fine Dining Restaurant

6. Hotel Hardware

Best 4 Star Hotels in Walla Walla

Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Barn B&B Walla Walla

1624 Stovall Road
11.1 km (6.9 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Pool with view

Offering a convenient location a 10-minute ride from Frenchtown Historic Site, The Barn B&B Walla Walla is proud to feature 18 holes of golf. The bed & breakfast also features an à la carte restaurant, a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and marina views.

The 4-star The Barn B&B Walla Walla offers such leisure options as a hot tub, a sundeck, and a picnic area. A wellness centre will surely help you switch off.

10
9 reviews
~ US$394 / night

The Barn B&B Walla Walla

11.1 km (6.9 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Pool with view

The Barn B&B Walla Walla

Offering a convenient location a 10-minute ride from Frenchtown Historic Site, The Barn B&B Walla Walla is proud to feature 18 holes of golf. The bed & breakfast also features an à la carte restaurant, a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and marina views.

The 4-star The Barn B&B Walla Walla offers such leisure options as a hot tub, a sundeck, and a picnic area. A wellness centre will surely help you switch off.

10
9 reviews
From US$ 394 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Inn At Abeja

2014 Mill Creek Road
9.3 km (5.8 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

Positioned 3.8 km from the Mill Creek and Bennington Lake Recreation Area, the 4-star smoke-free The Inn At Abeja Walla Walla offers a private art gallery for its guests. Overlooking a mountain and boasting barbecue grills and an attached winery, the elegant inn is situated in a rural area.

10
1 reviews
~ US$605 / night

The Inn At Abeja

9.3 km (5.8 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

The Inn At Abeja

Positioned 3.8 km from the Mill Creek and Bennington Lake Recreation Area, the 4-star smoke-free The Inn At Abeja Walla Walla offers a private art gallery for its guests. Overlooking a mountain and boasting barbecue grills and an attached winery, the elegant inn is situated in a rural area.

10
1 reviews
From US$ 605 / night

4 Star Hotels in Downtown Walla Walla

  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Courtyard By Marriott Walla Walla

550 West Rose Street
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 4-star smoke-free Courtyard By Marriott Walla Walla hotel, offering a private art gallery, is located nearly a 15-minute walk from the Jefferson Park. Guests have access to an indoor pool, a fitness suite and Wi-Fi in public areas.

There are a hot tub, as well as a hot tub and spa therapy offered for guests on-site. You can also benefit from a meeting room and a conference space featuring conference equipment and a desk.

8.2
107 reviews
~ US$179 / night

Courtyard By Marriott Walla Walla

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Courtyard By Marriott Walla Walla

The 4-star smoke-free Courtyard By Marriott Walla Walla hotel, offering a private art gallery, is located nearly a 15-minute walk from the Jefferson Park. Guests have access to an indoor pool, a fitness suite and Wi-Fi in public areas.

There are a hot tub, as well as a hot tub and spa therapy offered for guests on-site. You can also benefit from a meeting room and a conference space featuring conference equipment and a desk.

8.2
107 reviews
From US$ 179 / night

4 star hotels near Walla Walla

  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Lodge At Columbia Point

530 Columbia Point Drive
73.4 km (45.6 mi) from Walla Walla
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool

Located 2.4 km from the John Dam Plaza, the 4-star smoke-free The Lodge At Columbia Point Richland hotel offers air-conditioned rooms only 6 minutes' walk from Columbia Point Golf Course. This Richland hotel features a heated pool and an à la carte restaurant, boasting a location not far from Columbia Point Marina City Park.

The Lodge At Columbia Point will also help you keep fit with fitness classes at a fitness suite available on site. Thanks to a golf playground, guests can stay fit at the accommodation.

9.1
402 reviews
~ US$209 / night

The Lodge At Columbia Point

73.4 km (45.6 mi) from Walla Walla
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool

The Lodge At Columbia Point

Located 2.4 km from the John Dam Plaza, the 4-star smoke-free The Lodge At Columbia Point Richland hotel offers air-conditioned rooms only 6 minutes' walk from Columbia Point Golf Course. This Richland hotel features a heated pool and an à la carte restaurant, boasting a location not far from Columbia Point Marina City Park.

The Lodge At Columbia Point will also help you keep fit with fitness classes at a fitness suite available on site. Thanks to a golf playground, guests can stay fit at the accommodation.

9.1
402 reviews
From US$ 209 / night

Cheap 4 Star Hotels In [City]

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Cameo Heights Mansion And The Vine Fine Dining Restaurant

1072 Oasis Road
35.7 km (22.2 mi) from Walla Walla
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pool with view

Overlooking the river, the elegant 4-star Cameo Heights Mansion And The Vine Fine Dining Restaurant Bed & Breakfast Touchet features a terrace and a private pool.

Guests can also visit a fitness centre as well as a full-service spa available on site. The accommodation provides easy access to activities such as mountain biking, canoeing, and hiking. Wellness options at Cameo Heights Mansion And The Vine Fine Dining Restaurant Bed & Breakfast include a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, and a foot bath, and such beauty treatments as body wraps, body treatments, and light therapy.

10
3 reviews
~ US$451 / night

Cameo Heights Mansion And The Vine Fine Dining Restaurant

35.7 km (22.2 mi) from Walla Walla
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pool with view

Cameo Heights Mansion And The Vine Fine Dining Restaurant

Overlooking the river, the elegant 4-star Cameo Heights Mansion And The Vine Fine Dining Restaurant Bed & Breakfast Touchet features a terrace and a private pool.

Guests can also visit a fitness centre as well as a full-service spa available on site. The accommodation provides easy access to activities such as mountain biking, canoeing, and hiking. Wellness options at Cameo Heights Mansion And The Vine Fine Dining Restaurant Bed & Breakfast include a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, and a foot bath, and such beauty treatments as body wraps, body treatments, and light therapy.

10
3 reviews
From US$ 451 / night
  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hotel Hardware

235 E Main St
39.8 km (24.8 mi) from Walla Walla
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Sun terrace

Located only 1 km from Touchet Valley Golf Course, the elegant Hotel Hardware Dayton is nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Tucannon River. While staying at the 4-star hotel, a safety deposit box and 24-hour security are available for guests to use.

The area is known for hiking, skiing, and fishing.

Hotel Hardware

39.8 km (24.8 mi) from Walla Walla
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Sun terrace

Hotel Hardware

Located only 1 km from Touchet Valley Golf Course, the elegant Hotel Hardware Dayton is nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Tucannon River. While staying at the 4-star hotel, a safety deposit box and 24-hour security are available for guests to use.

The area is known for hiking, skiing, and fishing.

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of 4 Star Hotels in Walla Walla, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
The Barn B&B Walla Walla

10.0 / 10

(9 Reviews)

From 394$
The Inn At Abeja

10.0 / 10

(1 Reviews)

From 605$
Courtyard By Marriott Walla Walla

8.2 / 10

(107 Reviews)

From 179$
The Lodge At Columbia Point

9.1 / 10

(402 Reviews)

From 209$
Cameo Heights Mansion And The Vine Fine Dining Restaurant

10.0 / 10

(3 Reviews)

From 451$

Walla Walla and related destinations

Location